Last updated Sunday, December 17 at 2:25 pm

SUPREME COURT Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sallie Mundy (R)1,074,78752%
 Dwayne Woodruff (D)978,57048%
SUPERIOR COURT Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Maria McLaughlin (D)1,061,33614%
>Debbie Kunselman (D)1,025,33514%
>Carolyn Nichols (D)962,49113%
 Mary Murray (R)904,57912%
 Craig Stedman (R)900,38212%
 Geoff Moulton (D)877,64112%
 Emil Giordano (R)872,40312%
 Wade Kagarise (R)822,74311%
 Jules Mermelstein (G)105,3111%
COMMONWEALTH COURT Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Christine Fizzano Cannon (R)979,20626%
>Ellen Ceisler (D)971,72726%
 Irene Clark (D)942,47025%
 Paul Lalley (R)897,53124%
JUDGE Centre County
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brian Marshall (D)13,73254%
 Ronald McGlaughlin (R)11,48046%
JUDGE Lycoming County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Eric Linhardt (D/R)12,16371%
 Mary Kilgus (I)4,85229%
DISTRICT JUDGE Wyoming County 44-3-01
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Plummer (R / Inc.)1,93856%
 Barbara Grimaud (D)1,55044%
COUNTY COUNCIL Luzerne County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sheila Saidman (D)21,40611%
>Matthew Vough (D)20,38610%
>Linda McClosky Houck (D / Inc.)20,36910%
>Harry Haas (R / Inc.)20,31910%
>Chris Perry (R)20,12510%
 Stephen J. Urban (R)19,75810%
 Wendy Cominsky (D)19,36510%
 Marc Dixon (R)19,11510%
 John Gadomski (D)18,3429%
 Gregory Wolovich Jr. (R)16,6208%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY Lackawanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Powell (D)25,29251%
 Eugene Talerico Jr. (R)23,82349%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY Schuylkill County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael O'Pake (D)15,35955%
 Christine Holman (R / Inc.)12,75645%
SHERIFF Columbia County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Timothy Chamberlain (D / Inc.)6,62867%
 Kristie Rospendowski (R)3,28333%
CONTROLLER Luzerne County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michelle Bednar (D / Inc.)24,45854%
 Walter Griffith Jr. (R)20,60946%
CORONER Monroe County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Yanac Jr. (D)13,43860%
 Bob Allen (R / Inc.)8,94140%
CORONER Northumberland County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Kelley (D / Inc.)9,03767%
 Leo Mirolli Jr. (R)4,50433%
PROTHONOTARY Northumberland County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jamie Saleski (R)8,50464%
 Ron McElwee (D)4,79336%
PROTHONOTARY Union County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Linda Richards (R / Inc.)4,39770%
 David Heayn (D)1,92130%
RECORDER OF DEEDS Lackawanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Evie Rafalko McNulty (D / Inc.)30,52465%
 Charles Kokinda Jr. (R)16,57435%
REGISTER OF WILLS Carbon County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jean Papay (R)5,80854%
 Deborah Gigliotti (D)5,03846%
TREASURER Clinton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michelle Kunes (R / Inc.)4,13861%
 Michelle Crowell (D)2,59739%
TREASURER Monroe County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Theresa Johnson (R)11,08350%
 Jennifer Shukaitis (D)10,91850%
TREASURER Montour County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Norma Bird (D)1,60153%
 Dave Bowser (R)1,44747%
MAYOR Pittston
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Lombardo (D)91875%
 Charles Bufalino (I)29825%
MAYOR Scranton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Courtright (D / Inc.)7,42552%
 Jim Mulligan (R)6,91048%
MAYOR Sunbury
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kurt Karlovich (D)69546%
 Elizabeth Kremer (R)57438%
 Joseph Bartello III (I)23215%
MAYOR Allentown
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ed Pawlowski (D / Inc.)4,79448%
 Nat Hyman (R)4,57945%
 John Ingram (NP)5155%
 Solomon Tembo (NP)2012%
MAYOR Ashland
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ray Walacavage (D)35059%
 Thomas Joyce (R)24641%
MAYOR Ashley
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Donald Sipple (R)26955%
 Joe Gorham (D)22045%
MAYOR Berwick
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Burke (D / Inc.)81659%
 Kirk Bower (R)55641%
MAYOR Bloomsburg
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Eric Bower (D)70761%
 Carey Howell (R)45039%
MAYOR Delaware Water Gap
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Larry Freshcorn Jr. (R)13366%
 Aubrey Levy (D)6934%
MAYOR Exeter
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Denise Adams (I)62253%
 Herman Castellani (D/R / Inc.)56247%
MAYOR Frackville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kim Phillips (R / Inc.)46054%
 Paul Martin Sr. (D)39346%
MAYOR Freeland
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Budda (R)23347%
 Michael Malloy (I)14630%
 Shayne Balliet (D)11223%
MAYOR Harveys Lake
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carole Samson (R)38154%
 JoAnn Jones (D)32246%
MAYOR Honesdale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sarah Canfield (R)47655%
 Melody Robinson (D / Inc.)39545%
MAYOR Jermyn
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anthony Fuga Jr. (R)30260%
 Jerry Bruno (D)20340%
MAYOR Lansford
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bob Silver (D)35272%
 Ronald Derr Jr. (R)14028%
MAYOR Larksville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joe Zawadski (D/R / Inc.)56581%
 William Denman (NP)13519%
MAYOR Lehighton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Clark Ritter (R)54465%
 Douglas Nothstein (D)29635%
MAYOR Luzerne
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Keller (R / Inc.)28054%
 John Cordora (D)23546%
MAYOR Mahanoy City
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dennis Wiessner (R)45359%
 Patricia Schnitzius (D / Inc.)31641%
MAYOR McAdoo
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dane Watro (R)25953%
 Robert Wills (D)23247%
MAYOR McClure
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Adam Ewig (D)8468%
 Joseph Hassinger (R / Inc.)3932%
MAYOR Milford
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sean Strub (D / Inc.)22656%
 Nicholas May (R)17844%
MAYOR Minersville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Leo Securda (D)55071%
 Terry Rafferty (R)22729%
MAYOR Montgomery
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Hoover Jr. (D/R)12070%
 Andrew Onufrak II (I / Inc.)5230%
MAYOR Montoursville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Steve Bagwell (D/R)83682%
 Carol Staron (I)18618%
MAYOR Mount Pocono
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frederick Courtright (D / Inc.)19757%
 Vincent April (R)14743%
MAYOR Muncy
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jonathan Ort (R / Inc.)30562%
 Matilda Noviello (D)18938%
MAYOR Northumberland
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Berard (R)32852%
 John Deppen (D)30548%
MAYOR Old Forge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Legg (D)1,59364%
 Michael Komensky (R)90236%
MAYOR Parryville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Greenzweig (D)7381%
 Dean Emery (R / Inc.)1719%
MAYOR Sayre
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Henry Farley (R)50372%
 Timothy Shaw (D)19128%
MAYOR Selinsgrove
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeffrey Reed (D/R / Inc.)54187%
 Vincent Stoops (L)8313%
MAYOR Shamokin
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Brown (R)58055%
 William Milbrand (D / Inc.)47645%
MAYOR South Williamsport
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Lechniak (D)54152%
 Marlin Angelo (R)49148%
MAYOR State College
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Don Hahn (D)2,37454%
 Michael Black (R)1,46433%
 Ron Madrid (I)56713%
MAYOR Stroudsburg
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tarah Probst (D / Inc.)58666%
 Ellen Deihl (R)30234%
MAYOR Taylor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ted Praschak (R / Inc.)71752%
 Richard Bowen (D)66348%
MAYOR Tunkhannock
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Norman Ball (D / Inc.)18951%
 David Kuffa (R/I)17849%
MAYOR Wyoming
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Dominick (R)62172%
 Bob Boyer (D / Inc.)24328%
COUNCIL Hazleton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Allison Barletta (R)1,43922%
>Tony Colombo (D)1,24319%
>Jim Perry (R)1,13917%
 John Keegan (R)1,03116%
 David Sosar (D / Inc.)88013%
 Jack Mundie (D / Inc.)83113%
COUNCIL Lock Haven
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joel Long (D/R)74029%
>Richard Conklin (R / Inc.)64525%
 Steve Stevenson (D / Inc.)57623%
>William Mincer (D)57623%
COUNCIL Pittston
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Lombardo (D / Inc.)91845%
>Ken Bangs (D / Inc.)76337%
 Patrick Toole (I)36518%
COUNCIL Scranton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Gaughan (D/R / Inc.)10,43032%
>Pat Rogan (D/R / Inc.)8,98627%
>Kyle Donahue (D)8,40626%
 Anthony DiBileo (R)5,11016%
COUNCIL Sunbury
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris Reis (R)80131%
>Ric Reichner (R / Inc.)72228%
 Regina Russell (D)59123%
 Chistopher Wertman (I)46518%
COUNCIL Williamsport
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Derek Slaughter (D)2,11821%
>Liz Miele (D / Inc.)1,80518%
>Randall Allison (R / Inc.)1,65117%
 N. Clifford Smith Jr. (R / Inc.)1,28713%
 Matilda Noviello (D)1,28413%
 Steve Shope (R)1,13612%
 William Hall (I)5786%
COUNCIL Archbald
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Francis Burke (D/R)1,51430%
>Joseph Simon (D/R)1,33927%
>Brian Gilgallon (D)1,28525%
 John Shnipes Jr. (R / Inc.)91018%
COUNCIL Ashland
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Adam Bernodin Jr. (R / Inc.)39218%
>Patti Wesner (D)28813%
>Kim McIntyre (D)27312%
>Francis Menne (R / Inc.)27112%
 Robert Horbach (R)25512%
 Joanne Vaughn (D)25211%
 Stan Kroh (R)23611%
 Tony Loftus (D)22610%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Ashland
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Annmarie Groody (D / Inc.)39468%
 James Eisenhart Jr. (R)18632%
COUNCIL Ashley
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brian Casey (D/R)37735%
>Frank Sorokach (D/R / Inc.)32030%
>Gerald Maldonado (D / Inc.)26625%
 Bryan Zagora (R)11511%
COUNCIL Benton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Yaple (R / Inc.)14734%
>Richard Scavone (R / Inc.)11326%
>Daniel Hess (R)9021%
 Marja Cronk (D / Inc.)8520%
COUNCIL Berwick
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Nelson Learn (R)94320%
>Robert Lewis (D/R)78917%
>Jeri Alley (D)77116%
>Teresa Troiani (D)76316%
 Scott Bower (R / Inc.)56512%
 Denise Bedio (R)51811%
 Cindy Sweppenheiser (D)3517%
COUNCIL Bloomsburg
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bonnie Crawford (D)71022%
>James Garman (D)66821%
 Vince DeMelfi (D)56717%
>William Kreisher (R / Inc.)56717%
 Sandy Davis (R)38512%
 Doug Reiter (R)34411%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Bloomsburg
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Toni Bell (D)68758%
>Joe Martarano (R / Inc.)49842%
COUNCIL Briar Creek
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Long (D / Inc.)6530%
>David Kershner (R / Inc.)6028%
>Edward Fenton (D / Inc.)5626%
 John Trivelpiece (D)3416%
COUNCIL Catawissa
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Douglas Krum (R / Inc.)11122%
>Linda Neyer (R / Inc.)10321%
>Chad Sokol (R)9820%
>Mary Neyer (R)9319%
 Anthony McKenney (D)9118%
COUNCIL Clarks Green
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alan Hughes (D/R / Inc.)31828%
>William Toms (D/R)28225%
>Joseph Barrasse (R / Inc.)27825%
 Maureen O'Dea Palmer (D)24422%
COUNCIL Coaldale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anne Girard (D/R / Inc.)28132%
>Francis Hutta (D / Inc.)22626%
>Angela Krapf (D / Inc.)20123%
 Joel Johnson (R)17320%
COUNCIL Cressona
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Pascuzzo (R)18539%
>Robert Barr (R)17537%
 David Smith (D)11224%
COUNCIL Danville - 1st Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Rodman (D)8952%
 Steven Finn (R)8348%
COUNCIL Danville - 3rd Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Byard Woodruff (D)5953%
 Betty Ann Moyer (R)5347%
COUNCIL Danville - 4th Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Steigerwalt Jr. (R)9864%
 Edward A'Zary (D / Inc.)5436%
COUNCIL Dickson City
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Hall Jr. (D/R / Inc.)96128%
>Richard Cesari (D/R / Inc.)89126%
>Stanley Prushinski (D)81324%
 Ken Krouchick (R)74522%
COUNCIL Dunmore
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Ehnot (D/R)2,47430%
>Carol Scrimalli (D/R / Inc.)2,36128%
>Tom Hallinan (D / Inc.)2,31928%
 Paul Nardozzi (R / Inc.)1,23115%
COUNCIL Dupont
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Stanley Knick Jr. (D / Inc.)34827%
>Joseph Karkut (D)34127%
>Mark Kowalczyk (D / Inc.)32826%
 Robert Price (R)26020%
COUNCIL Duryea
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeffrey Bauman (D/R)70521%
>Justin Tonte (D)64119%
>James Gromelski (D)59317%
>Mike McGlynn (D / Inc.)54616%
 Ed Ameika (R / Inc.)52415%
 Audrey Yager (R)40812%
COUNCIL Exeter
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Pizano (D/R / Inc.)88029%
>David Balent (D/R)82227%
>Richard Murawski (D)74424%
 Carmen Marranca (R)63721%
COUNCIL Flemington
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Grimm (R / Inc.)20623%
>Stephen Hoy (R / Inc.)18921%
>Traci Kuntz (R / Inc.)18621%
>Albert Hill (R / Inc.)17920%
 Jo Anne LaRocque (D / Inc.)14516%
COUNCIL Forty Fort
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Amy Craig (D/R)66531%
>Debbie Troy (D / Inc.)55726%
>Jeff McLaughlin (R / Inc.)52524%
 Rob Swaback (D/R)42019%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Forty Fort
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Theodore Ritsick (D/R)63044%
>David Sieminski (D)51035%
 Rob Swaback (R)29821%
COUNCIL Frackville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Helen Miernicki (R / Inc.)61923%
>Stephen Tertel (D/R / Inc.)58321%
>Paul Martin Sr. (D)52119%
>Karen Domalakes (R / Inc.)51819%
 Charles Berger Jr. (R / Inc.)49418%
COUNCIL Freeland
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ed Appleman (D/R)44026%
>Joseph Murmello (D/R)33720%
>Daniel Bobby (R / Inc.)31619%
>William DeFrancesco Jr. (R)28917%
 Kristen Myers (D)24014%
 Liza Robles (D)493%
COUNCIL Girardville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frederick McDonald (D)21142%
>Michael Huss (R)14629%
 Joseph Kessler (D / Inc.)14329%
COUNCIL Great Bend
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matthew Post (R)6227%
>Benjamin Franks (D/R / Inc.)5925%
>Michael Vangorden (D / Inc.)4218%
>Michael Crook (D / Inc.)4218%
 Dawn Crook (D / Inc.)2812%
COUNCIL Harveys Lake
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Clarence Hogan (R)43622%
>Charles Flack III (R)40420%
>Daniel Blaine (R / Inc.)40020%
 Bill Hilburt (D / Inc.)29615%
 Judi Spagnuolo (D)25112%
 Jean Zaleskas (D)22511%
COUNCIL Hawley
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Cristina Ferrara Murray (D/R / Inc.)14229%
>Ann Monaghan (D/R / Inc.)13327%
>Michele Rojas (R / Inc.)11524%
 Steven Vennie (D)9419%
COUNCIL Honesdale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Canfield (R)46521%
>James Brennan Jr. (D/R)45021%
>Bob Jennings (R / Inc.)44220%
>Tim Lauffenburger (D / Inc.)41219%
 Travis Rivera (D)40819%
COUNCIL Jermyn
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kristen Dougherty (D/R)34341%
>Cindy Stephens (R)25130%
 Robert Parks III (D / Inc.)24829%
COUNCIL Jessup
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joe Mellado (D/R / Inc.)1,10123%
>Peter Larioni (D/R)1,06322%
>Robert Galati (D/R)1,03422%
>Gregg Betti (D)94120%
 Joshua Seamans (R)61513%
COUNCIL Kingston
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Jacobs Jr. (D/R)1,41119%
>Margaret Neville (D)1,11415%
>Anthony Dicton (R / Inc.)1,10515%
>Robert Thompson Jr. (R / Inc.)1,03314%
 Sandra Kase (R / Inc.)1,00014%
 Susan McDonald (D)83712%
 John Chernesky (D)76010%
COUNCIL Laflin
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Carl Yastremski (R / Inc.)33632%
>Paul Benderavich (R)31930%
 Frank Magdalinski (D)20219%
 Glen Gubitose (D)19719%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Laflin
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anthony D'Eliseo (R)24757%
 Thomas Parry (D)18343%
COUNCIL Lansford
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bob Silver (D/R)36626%
>Marie Ondrus (D)30321%
>Joseph Genits (D)26519%
 Irma Leibensperger (R)25618%
 Martin Ditsky (R / Inc.)22416%
COUNCIL Laporte
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Rogers (R / Inc.)7324%
>Frank Frederick (D/R)6622%
>Matt Hoff (R)6020%
 Tony Marcson (D / Inc.)5217%
 G. W. Frank Kann (D / Inc.)4916%
COUNCIL Larksville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Lehman (D/R)60826%
>Joseph Romanoskey (D/R / Inc.)50522%
>John Pekarovsky (D/R / Inc.)50222%
>Tracy Baird (D/R / Inc.)50122%
 William Denman (NP)1918%
COUNCIL Laurel Run
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dennis Hooper (R)6340%
>Cynthia Russo (R)6138%
 Brian Correll (D)3522%
COUNCIL Lehighton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Autumn Abelovsky (R)57824%
>Joe Flickinger (D / Inc.)42918%
>Ryan Saunders (R)39016%
 Scott Rehrig (D / Inc.)34114%
 Helen Torok (D / Inc.)32013%
 Denise Murphy (R)31313%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Lewisburg - 2nd Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jordi Comas (D)11559%
 Fred Martin (R / Inc.)8041%
COUNCIL Loganton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Douty (R / Inc.)8726%
>Kenneth Brungard (D / Inc.)6720%
>G. Arthur Grieb (D / Inc.)6419%
>Kathy Miller (D / Inc.)6118%
 Christopher Scaff (R)5115%
COUNCIL Luzerne
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Jancuska (D/R / Inc.)36429%
>Jason Tarreto (D / Inc.)34628%
>Mary Ellen Schell (R / Inc.)27422%
 Walter Banicky (D)27122%
COUNCIL Mahanoy City
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas McCabe (D)51529%
>Scott Kline (D/R / Inc.)48727%
>Thom Maziekas (D/R / Inc.)46326%
 Louis Huber (R / Inc.)32018%
COUNCIL McAdoo
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Peter Minneci (D/R / Inc.)35027%
>John Shigo (D)28122%
>Edward Bielen Sr. (R)23818%
 Francis Orem (R)21216%
 Clara Preputnick (D)20616%
COUNCIL McClure
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Duane Pheasant (R / Inc.)13723%
>Roger Walter (R / Inc.)12821%
>Gregory Wright (R / Inc.)12621%
>Danny Henry (R)11519%
 Patricia Bachman (D / Inc.)9115%
COUNCIL Middleport
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John DiFilippo Jr. (D / Inc.)7127%
>Joseph Rolenaitis (D)6625%
>Wayne Dempsey (R)6525%
 Mary Jane Heisner (D)5923%
COUNCIL Milford
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frank Tarquinio (D / Inc.)24829%
>Aaron May (R)22926%
>Robert Ciervo (R / Inc.)22025%
 Kim Reno (D)17120%
COUNCIL Mill Hall
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anthony Walker (D)16027%
>Samuel Hoy (R / Inc.)15726%
>Rainelle Wallace (D)15125%
 Richard Hetzel Jr. (R / Inc.)13022%
COUNCIL Milton - 1st Ward
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Cyphers (NP / Inc.)9954%
 Jennifer Engleman (R)8646%
COUNCIL Minersville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jamie Kuehn (D / Inc.)44016%
>Katielynn Milbrandt (D)42116%
>Robert Umbenhen (D)38814%
>Stephen Darosh (R)37314%
 June Mione (R)30111%
 Donna Stephens (R)28711%
 Robert Krohmer (R)25610%
 Damarys Singh (D)2278%
COUNCIL Mount Pocono
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matthew Hensel (D/R)30238%
>Stacy Stewart-Keeler (D)18123%
>Donna Casole (R / Inc.)15820%
 Karl Davis (R)15319%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Mount Pocono
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Aida Montanez (D)19660%
>Michael Oser (R / Inc.)13040%
COUNCIL Muncy
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Edward Feigles (R / Inc.)34429%
>Richard Umpstead Jr. (R)34029%
>Dana Bertin (R / Inc.)31827%
 William Burns II (D)18416%
COUNCIL Nescopeck
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Madara (R)14231%
>John Franczak (R)13229%
>Paul Nye (D / Inc.)11826%
 Candida Kingston (D)6314%
COUNCIL Nicholson
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dawn Bell (R / Inc.)12423%
>John Decker (R)11421%
>Joan Jenkins (R / Inc.)11221%
>John Kiryluk (R)9718%
 Mary Scott (D / Inc.)8816%
COUNCIL Nuangola
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Gandzyk (D/R / Inc.)14424%
>Joseph Tucker (D/R / Inc.)13823%
>Michael Johnson (R / Inc.)12921%
>Thomas Williams (D)11919%
 Regina Plodwick (D/R / Inc.)8113%
COUNCIL Old Forge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bob Semenza (D / Inc.)1,59529%
>James Hoover (R)1,56228%
>Joseph Lenceski (D / Inc.)1,55328%
 Robert Hughes (D)77414%
COUNCIL Olyphant
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gerald Tully (D / Inc.)85730%
>David Krukovitz (D / Inc.)72625%
>Jimmy Baldan (D / Inc.)69924%
 Lauren Telep (R)60321%
COUNCIL Palmerton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Nothstein (R / Inc.)48120%
>Kris Hoffner (D / Inc.)46620%
>William Gallagher (R / Inc.)38216%
>Jeremy Barbosa (D)34615%
 Randy Gursky (D / Inc.)34415%
 Michael Ballard (R / Inc.)33314%
COUNCIL Penn Lake Park
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Rogan (D/R / Inc.)10928%
>Jasin Marth (R / Inc.)9625%
>Jill Rosenstock (D/R)9023%
 Richard Campbell (D / Inc.)8923%
COUNCIL Pine Grove
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Scott Zimmerman (D/R / Inc.)27623%
>Thomas Fickinger (D/R / Inc.)25622%
>Terry Noll (R / Inc.)21518%
>Anthony Gurski Jr. (D / Inc.)19517%
 Skip Butler (D)11910%
 Wade Gettle Jr. (R)11910%
COUNCIL Plymouth
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frank Coughlin (D/R / Inc.)59122%
>Clyde Peters (D/R / Inc.)51019%
>Gary Kochinski (D / Inc.)47118%
>Earl Cunningham Jr. (D / Inc.)39215%
 Mary Elizabeth Jarrett (R)37514%
 Matthew Hornick (R)32912%
COUNCIL Port Carbon
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Charles Joy (D)25519%
>Justin Richter (D/R)24819%
>Deniece Krater (D)23818%
>Michael Quercia (R / Inc.)23718%
 John Franko (R / Inc.)19515%
 Robert Kline (D/R)14011%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Port Carbon
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Pavlick (D)23635%
>Michael Welsh (D/R / Inc.)22333%
 Deniece Krater (R)22132%
COUNCIL Pringle
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeffrey Bond (R)10324%
>Joseph Baran (D / Inc.)9221%
>Michael Berish (D / Inc.)9121%
>Rita Thomas (D / Inc.)8519%
 Kimberly Casterline (D)6615%
COUNCIL Renovo
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Patricia Rauch (D / Inc.)13721%
>Ann Tarantella (D / Inc.)13020%
>Rhonda Balchun (D)10817%
>William Fornwalt III (R)8814%
 David Knauff (R)8413%
 Robert Shank (D)528%
 Merry Ann Olshefskie (R / Inc.)508%
COUNCIL Schuylkill Haven
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Diane Roeder (D)59823%
>Kurt Montz (D/R / Inc.)59323%
>Paul Bedway (R / Inc.)38915%
 Marlin Berger (R / Inc.)34713%
 Jacob McGovern (NF)33713%
 Ernest Hoy (D)33113%
COUNCIL Selinsgrove
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sara Lauver (D/R)50925%
>Martin Rudnitsky (D/R / Inc.)47023%
>Bobbie Owens (D/R)45923%
>Erik Viker (D/I)32416%
 George Kinney (R)27614%
COUNCIL Shamokin Dam
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Lockuff (R)20626%
>Mark Benner (R / Inc.)19024%
>Domenico Barillaro (R)14518%
>Kyle Jessick (D)12716%
 Chyvonne Rhoads (D)11615%
COUNCIL Shenandoah
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Paul Dombrosky (D/R)45622%
>Gordon Slater (D/R / Inc.)39019%
>Leo Pietkewicz (D / Inc.)35917%
>Katie Catizone (R)32816%
 William Selbi (D)28914%
 Eileen Burke (R)25912%
COUNCIL Shickshinny
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>James Wido (D / Inc.)14024%
>Rosalie Whitebread (D/R)13323%
>Candice Kruczek (D)12421%
 Kathy Llewellyn (R / Inc.)10017%
 Kevin Morris (R / Inc.)8414%
COUNCIL State College
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Evan Myers (D / Inc.)3,37931%
>Dan Murphy (D/R)3,08728%
>Theresa Lafer (D / Inc.)2,68324%
 Lynn Herman (R)9789%
 Richard Fitzgerald (R)8938%
COUNCIL Stroudsburg
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matt Abell (D/R / Inc.)75336%
>Anthony Lanfrank (D)51925%
>Boyd Weiss (D/R / Inc.)50524%
 Caroline Strasser (R)31015%
COUNCIL Sylvania
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jean Young (R / Inc.)3631%
>T. Cliff Rigby III (R)2723%
>Katherine Seeley Morgan (D)2320%
 Roger Hetrick (R / Inc.)1917%
 Tanya Seymour (D / Inc.)109%
COUNCIL Throop
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vincent Tanana (D/R / Inc.)64923%
>Michael Chorba (D/R)63523%
>Richard Kucharski (D / Inc.)60722%
>James Barnick (D/R / Inc.)56220%
 Wayne Williams (R / Inc.)32312%
COUNCIL Tremont
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Ochs (D/R)21427%
>James Scheibley (R / Inc.)17622%
>Robert Donmoyer (R)15620%
 Paulette Yuschock (D / Inc.)15019%
 Roger Adams (D / Inc.)8811%
COUNCIL Watsontown - Ward 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Folk (D / Inc.)13766%
 John Steppie III (R)7034%
COUNCIL Weatherly
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Theresa D'Andrea (D/R / Inc.)34924%
>Jeffrey Miller (D/R)32823%
>Harold Farrow (D/R / Inc.)29020%
>Norman Richie (R / Inc.)26118%
 Leslie Moyer (D)20814%
COUNCIL West Pittston
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ellen Quinn (D/R / Inc.)75724%
>James Butera (D/R / Inc.)64820%
>Barry Hosier (R / Inc.)51516%
>William Bohn (R)48815%
 Brad Chikowski (D)38712%
 Adam Ruderman (D / Inc.)37312%
COUNCIL (2 YR) West Pittston
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Raymond Judge (R)58164%
 Adam Ruderman (D / Inc.)32336%
COUNCIL West Wyoming
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Maureen Zaboski (D/R / Inc.)38130%
>Daniel Grescavage (D / Inc.)31825%
>Michael Dolan II (D / Inc.)28923%
 David Alberigi Jr. (R)28222%
SCHOOL BOARD Scranton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Katie Gilmartin (D/R)10,09326%
>Mark McAndrew (D/R / Inc.)8,58622%
>Barbara Dixon (D/R)8,08621%
>Robert Casey (D / Inc.)7,09018%
 Frank Torquato (R)5,02813%
REASSESSMENT REFERENDUM Lackawanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 26,48866%
 Yes 13,45634%
OPTIONAL CHARTER QUESTION Williamsport
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 2,18765%
 No 1,17735%
HOME RULE QUESTION Williamsport
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,94059%
 No 1,35541%
SUPERVISORS QUESTION Jordan Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 18579%
 No 4821%
RETAIN JUDGE RUEST Centre County
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 17,22980%
 No 4,38520%
RETAIN JUDGE MILLER Clinton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 5,03381%
 No 1,19919%
RETAIN JUDGE CORBETT Lackawanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 29,91178%
 No 8,40722%
RETAIN JUDGE LUPAS Luzerne County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 27,50969%
 No 12,38731%
RETAIN JUDGE CHELAK Pike County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 4,84074%
 No 1,71526%
RETAIN JUDGE BALDWIN Schuylkill County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 19,78776%
 No 6,19824%
RETAIN JUDGE RUSSELL Schuylkill County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 19,61676%
 No 6,10924%
RETAIN JUSTICE SAYLOR PA Supreme Court
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,057,96268%
 No 491,49232%
RETAIN JUSTICE TODD PA Supreme Court
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,102,75271%
 No 454,74229%
RETAIN JUDGE SHOGAN PA Superior Court
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 1,056,44469%
 No 467,83031%
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Yes 948,22554%
 No 808,37146%