Last updated Saturday, May 23 at 6:15 am

SUPREME COURT (D) Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Wecht (D)363,30022%
>Christine Donohue (D)354,86521%
>Kevin Dougherty (D)352,94521%
 Anne Lazarus (D)274,75717%
 Dwayne Woodruff (D)192,97412%
 John Foradora (D)115,0677%
SUPREME COURT (R) Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Judy Olson (R)290,53522%
>Michael George (R)289,52622%
>Anne Covey (R)271,37221%
 Cheryl Allen (R)175,23013%
 Rebecca Warren (R)151,39411%
 Correale Stevens (R)139,18811%
COMMONWEALTH COURT (D) Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Wojcik (D)320,06354%
 Todd Eagen (D)276,58146%
SUPERIOR COURT (D) Pennsylvania
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alice Dubow (D)371,52658%
 Robert Colville (D)264,15142%
JUDGE (D) Bradford County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Evan Williams (D)1,47455%
 Alan Shaw (D)1,19745%
JUDGE (R) Bradford County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Evan Williams (R)4,62460%
 Alan Shaw (R)3,10240%
JUDGE (D) Northumberland County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paige Rosini (D)3,71943%
>Hugh Jones (D)3,17937%
 Robert Mattis (D)1,72720%
JUDGE (R) Northumberland County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paige Rosini (R)3,65341%
>Hugh Jones (R)3,42038%
 Mattis Robert (R)1,94622%
COMMISSIONER (R) Bradford County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Douglas McLinko (R / Inc.)5,10837%
>Daryl Miller (R / Inc.)4,61034%
 Dale Bowen (R)2,07215%
 Jon Kulick (R)1,88014%
COMMISSIONER (D) Carbon County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William O'Gurek (D / Inc.)3,28340%
>Rocky Ahner (D)2,01124%
 Jesse Walck (D)1,74521%
 Thomas Boyko (D)6057%
 Brent Green (D)5957%
COMMISSIONER (R) Carbon County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wayne Nothstein (R / Inc.)2,36632%
>Tom Gerhard (R / Inc.)2,13929%
 Duane Dellecker (R)1,49520%
 Wayne Smith (R)1,45920%
COMMISSIONER (D) Clinton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joel Long (D / Inc.)1,31330%
>Paul Conklin (D)1,25929%
 Vince Tarantella (D)91421%
 Richard Morris (D)87620%
COMMISSIONER (R) Columbia County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris Young (R / Inc.)2,92945%
>Rich Ridgway (R / Inc.)2,34236%
 Chrystal Deiterich (R)1,20919%
COMMISSIONER (D) Lackawanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jerry Notarianni (D)16,60430%
>Patrick O'Malley (D / Inc.)15,58328%
 Jim Wansacz (D / Inc.)12,86223%
 Thomas Lukasewicz (D)11,02020%
COMMISSIONER (R) Lackawanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Jones (R)5,24138%
>Laureen Cummings (R)4,48033%
 Charles Spano (R)3,96229%
COUNTY COUNCIL (D) Luzerne County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim McGinley (D / Inc.)13,37615%
>Jane Walsh Waitkus (D)10,85712%
>John Gadomski (D)10,59012%
>Edward Brominski (D / Inc.)10,50211%
>Stephen A. Urban (D / Inc.)10,16111%
>Anthony Rostock (D)9,66911%
 Robert Altavilla (D)9,47010%
 John Pekarovsky (D)8,6849%
 Robert Schnee (D)8,1849%
COMMISSIONER (R) Lycoming County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tony Mussare (R / Inc.)5,37428%
>Jack McKernan (R)4,43723%
 Jeffrey Rauff (R / Inc.)4,28122%
 John Bower (R)2,17911%
 Jack Persun (R)2,02110%
 Steve Schultz (R)1,0225%
COMMISSIONER (D) Monroe County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Christy (D)2,17733%
>Alan Everett (D)1,56924%
 Adam Rodriguez (D)1,47922%
 Andre Reames (D)1,44822%
COMMISSIONER (R) Montour County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kenneth Holdren (R)1,14837%
>Dan Hartman (R)70823%
 Frank Dombroski (R)61620%
 Michael Kuziak (R)60120%
COMMISSIONER (D) Northumberland County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kym Best (D)2,67428%
>George Zalar (D)2,22923%
 Myron Turlis (D)2,01321%
 Nathan Savidge (D)1,31314%
 Tom Aber (D)1,28413%
COMMISSIONER (R) Northumberland County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Richard Shoch (R / Inc.)3,76542%
>Samuel Schiccatano (R)2,98133%
 Michael Millett (R)2,30725%
COMMISSIONER (D) Susquehanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>MaryAnn Warren (D / Inc.)1,21145%
>Chuck Bullock (D)81130%
 Julanne Skinner (D)69526%
COMMISSIONER (R) Susquehanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alan Hall (R / Inc.)2,57631%
>Elizabeth Arnold (R)1,72921%
 Frank Pinkowski (R)1,66020%
 Michael Redding (R)1,61620%
 Edna Paskoff (R)6408%
COMMISSIONER (R) Wyoming County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Henry (R / Inc.)1,71530%
>Judy Kraft Read (R / Inc.)1,16221%
 Randy White (R)1,00218%
 William Eggleston (R)94617%
 Maureen Dispenza (R)83315%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY (R) Bradford County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Barrett (R / Inc.)3,93551%
 Jeffrey Smith (R)2,28029%
 Carrie Donald (R)1,52920%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY (D) Clinton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dave Strouse (D)1,41452%
 Paul Ryan (D)1,28748%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY (D) Northumberland County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ann Targonski (D / Inc.)2,96554%
 Tony Matulewicz (D)2,48846%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY (R) Pike County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kelly Gaughan (R)2,16652%
 Raymond Tonkin (R / Inc.)1,97448%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY (R) Susquehanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Klein (R)2,28345%
 Marion O'Malley (R)2,24744%
 Patrick Daly (R)55911%
SHERIFF (R) Carbon County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rick Bekesy (R)1,62054%
 Frank Manole (R)1,38746%
SHERIFF (R) Centre County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bryan Sampsell (R)4,61068%
 Richard Swank (R)2,15232%
SHERIFF (R) Snyder County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Zechman (R)6169%
 Catherine Reid (R)1719%
 Tony Jordan (R)1011%
SHERIFF (R) Wyoming County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Edward Sherman (R)1,95463%
 Corey Sidorek (R)1,12737%
CORONER (D) Carbon County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Blazosky (D)2,26744%
 Robert Miller (D)1,26025%
 Paul Hoffman (D)61812%
 Ray Bossard (D)56211%
 Gerald Jones (D)4058%
CLERK OF JUDICIAL RECORDS (D) Lackawanna County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mauri Kelly (D)7,37724%
 Kevin Haggerty (D)6,19520%
 Teresa Colarusso (D)6,19520%
 Robert Casey (D)5,56918%
 Bob Sheridan (D)3,31811%
 Kim Yencho (D)2,1907%
REGISTER OF WILLS (R) Schuylkill County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Theresa Santai-Gaffney (R / Inc.)5,00951%
 Kerry Ansbach (R)4,90349%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE (D) Lackawanna County 45-3-01
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Keeler (D)1,35741%
 Malcolm MacGregor (D)89727%
 Grace Doherty Hillebrand (D)64619%
 Michael Goffer (D)34510%
 Eric Judge (D)973%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE (R) Lackawanna County 45-3-01
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Keeler (R)1,29444%
 Malcolm MacGregor (R)70224%
 Grace Doherty Hillebrand (R)44115%
 Michael Goffer (R)32711%
 Eric Judge (R)1806%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE (D) Luzerne County 11-1-02
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Malloy (D)1,03652%
 Justin Woychik (D)50125%
 Jared Kane (D)45823%
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE (R) Luzerne County 11-1-02
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Malloy (R)33078%
 Jared Kane (R)9122%
MAYOR (D) Exeter
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Herman Castellani (D)46170%
 Sam McArthur (D)20130%
MAYOR (D) Hazleton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Mundie (D)73860%
 Grace Cuozzo (D)49240%
MAYOR (R) Hazleton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jeff Cusat (R)80778%
 Joe Yannuzzi (R / Inc.)23222%
MAYOR (D) Lock Haven
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Baney (D)21851%
 Steve Stevenson (D)21049%
MAYOR (D) Wilkes-Barre
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tony George (D)2,09547%
 George Brown (D)1,94444%
 Brian Kelly (D)2425%
 Darlene Duggins Magdalinski (D)1864%
MAYOR (R) Williamsport
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gabe Campana (R / Inc.)1,25670%
 Bill Hall (R)54130%
COUNCIL (2 YR) (D) Carbondale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tom Voglino (D)89044%
>Walter Martzen (D / Inc.)76338%
 Scott Lowe (D)35218%
COUNCIL (D) Hazleton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Gavio (D)82435%
>Jean Mope (D / Inc.)74532%
 Kevin Schadder (D)56424%
 Rode Umana (D)2129%
COUNCIL (R) Hazleton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Keegan (R)59833%
>Rocco Formica (R)48127%
 Dominic Tolerico (R)37020%
 Christopher Puza (R)36220%
COUNCIL (D) Wilkes-Barre - District A
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Belusko (D)58550%
 Don Winder (D)31627%
 Todd Harding (D)22319%
 C. Tommy Sorick (D)565%
COUNCIL (D) Wilkes-Barre - District B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Louis Elmy (D)33351%
 William Lewis (D)16325%
 Ronald Trimble (D)16125%
COUNCIL (R) Wilkes-Barre - District B
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tony Brooks (R)12175%
 Vincent Guarneri (R)4125%
COUNCIL (D) Wilkes-Barre - District C
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Beth Gilbert (D)41567%
 Sam Troy (D)10717%
 James Burden (D)9515%
COUNCIL (D) Wilkes-Barre - District D
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Barrett (D / Inc.)60962%
 Thomas Unvarsky (D)37738%
COUNCIL (D) Wilkes-Barre - District E
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Merritt (D / Inc.)42771%
 William Smith (D)17229%
COUNCIL (R) Williamsport
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jonathan Williamson (R / Inc.)1,08419%
>Don Noviello (R / Inc.)1,01818%
>Bonnie Katz (R / Inc.)98318%
>Joel Henderson (R)96617%
 Scott Miller (R)94417%
 Michael Seitzer (R)61111%
COUNCIL (D) Ashley
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Gibbons (D)22122%
>Donna Schappert (D)21021%
>Donald Sipple (D / Inc.)19720%
 Sharon Keefe (D / Inc.)17918%
 Ronald Wickizer (D)17618%
COUNCIL (D) Bloomsburg
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Eric Bower (D / Inc.)27627%
>Jim Huber (D)26026%
>Diane Levan (D / Inc.)25025%
 Fred Trump (D / Inc.)22722%
COUNCIL (R) Coaldale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Claire Remington (R)16128%
>Thomas Keerans (R / Inc.)13624%
>Michael Doerr (R / Inc.)11921%
>Vincent Miller (R)9617%
 Brenda Hosler (R / Inc.)6611%
COUNCIL (D) Dickson City
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Horvath (D / Inc.)71415%
>Jeffrey Kovaleski (D / Inc.)66314%
>Georgia Adamitis (D)58712%
>Paul Kwiec (D)57212%
 Rosemary Louryk (D / Inc.)57112%
 Michael Fedorka (D / Inc.)56411%
 Laurie Narcoonis Kaszuba (D)47310%
 Kenneth Krouchick (D)3968%
 James DeVoe (D)3708%
COUNCIL (D) Dunmore
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vincent Amico (D)2,26627%
>Michael Dempsey (D)1,75721%
>Michael McHale (D)1,74120%
>Salvatore Verrastro (D)1,38216%
 Paul Nardozzi (D)1,37416%
COUNCIL (D) Duryea
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Rowlands (D)50628%
>Louis Hanczyc (D / Inc.)48226%
>Alfred Akulonis Jr. (D / Inc.)46526%
 Audrey Roberts Yager (D / Inc.)37020%
COUNCIL (D) Exeter
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Morgan (D / Inc.)46422%
>Joseph Esposito (D / Inc.)44221%
>Betty Ann DeRoberto (D)40820%
>Larry Dellegrotto (D / Inc.)37618%
 Ron Rome (D)37418%
COUNCIL (D) Honesdale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris Murray (D)20236%
>Jeremy Ebert (D)14125%
>Michael Dux (D)11320%
 James Brennan (D / Inc.)10018%
COUNCIL (R) Honesdale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Augello (R)27932%
>Jeremy Coar (R)22025%
>Daniel Fisch (R)21425%
 Daniel Barnes (R / Inc.)15518%
COUNCIL (2 YR) (D) Honesdale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Chris Murray (D)15540%
>Jeremy Ebert (D)8020%
 James Brennan (D / Inc.)6817%
 Michael Dux (D)4913%
 Troy Johnson (D)3910%
COUNCIL (2 YR) (R) Honesdale
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Augello (R)20037%
>Jeremy Coar (R)15027%
 Daniel Fisch (R)11421%
 Daniel Barnes (R / Inc.)8215%
COUNCIL (R) Frackville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ronald Jordan (R / Inc.)25536%
>Paul Klevis (R)25536%
>Stephen Tertel (R)19428%
COUNCIL (D) Jessup
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Randy Santarelli (D / Inc.)62416%
>Lorraine Vagnarelli Stevens (D / Inc.)51313%
>Kevin Gordon (D)39110%
 Gerald Crinella (D)38210%
 Robert Wasilchak (D)37910%
 Francis Shander (D)3589%
 Ron Kordish (D)3459%
 Tony Wrightson (D)3419%
 Bob Grunza (D)3328%
 Joseph Piconi (D)1835%
 Ronald Wassil (D)702%
COUNCIL (D) Jim Thorpe
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kyle Sheckler (D)42628%
>John McGuire (D / Inc.)40627%
>Jay Miller (D)39526%
>Betsy Ahner (D / Inc.)27118%
COUNCIL (2 YR) Kingston
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Jacobs (R)79358%
 Nick Wilson (D)58142%
COUNCIL (D) Laflin
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Michael Flanagan (D)15923%
>Sandra Jean Falcone (D)15622%
>Lisa Natt (D)15622%
 Patrick Gilhooley (D / Inc.)11517%
 Paul Benderavich (D / Inc.)10916%
COUNCIL (D) Lansford
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Matthew Walsh (D)24425%
>Bernice Moser (D)21622%
>Joseph Butrie (D)19920%
>Jared Soto (D)19520%
 Mary Soberick (D / Inc.)12313%
COUNCIL (D) Larksville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Wydra (D)30723%
>Leo Adamski (D)27521%
>Allen Austra (D)26120%
 Tracy Baird (D)25019%
 Robert Joseph Altavilla (D)24218%
COUNCIL (R) Laurel Run
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Shandra Kisailus (R)2978%
 Brian Correll (R)822%
COUNCIL (R) Lehighton
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Darryl Arner (R / Inc.)22324%
>Jared McEvoy (R)18420%
>Lisa Perry (R)17619%
>John Kreitz (R / Inc.)17319%
 John Wayne Bird (R)15717%
COUNCIL (D) Luzerne
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Anthony Perzia (D)10842%
>Corliss Klinefelter (D)9035%
 Bill Turcan (D)5923%
COUNCIL (D) Mahanoy City
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Thomas Flamini (D)24423%
>Francis Burke (D)24023%
>Robin Sincavage (D)22321%
>John Pytko (D)19118%
 Louis Huber (D)16716%
COUNCIL (D) Minersville
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ian Mahal (D / Inc.)30636%
>Paul Vuksta (D / Inc.)13816%
>Jennifer Beach (D / Inc.)10713%
 Helen Droskinis (D)9912%
 Edward Hossler (D)8410%
 Angela Malusky (D)718%
 Jennifer Yerusavage (D)506%
COUNCIL (D) Moosic
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Segilia (D)1,12429%
>Robert Besecker (D)91323%
>Stanley Kania (D)89323%
 Jerry Selwocki (D)51313%
 Eugene Prusinski (D)48612%
COUNCIL (D) Old Forge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Russ Rinaldi (D)97520%
>Lou Febbo (D)96220%
>Jenn Cordiano (D)82217%
>Chuck Karam (D)76215%
 Dominick Vender (D)75315%
 Allan McAndrew (D)65013%
COUNCIL (D) Olyphant
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Hudak (D / Inc.)91523%
>Michael Abda (D / Inc.)90523%
>Christine Powell (D)67017%
>Dina Harrington (D / Inc.)48412%
 Jo Ann Jason (D / Inc.)48112%
 John Zawislak (D)43911%
COUNCIL (D) Plymouth
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Dixon (D / Inc.)48031%
>John Thomas (D / Inc.)44528%
>Mark Ktytor (D)32221%
 Thomas McTague (D / Inc.)20013%
 Adam Morehart (D)1238%
COUNCIL (D) St. Clair
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>William Dempsey (D / Inc.)22023%
>T. Dempsey (D)19620%
>John Burke (D / Inc.)19420%
>John Houseknecht (D / Inc.)17718%
 Joann Brennan (D / Inc.)17718%
COUNCIL (D) Sayre
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Robert Flick (D / Inc.)23220%
>Henry Farley (D / Inc.)20517%
>Eugene Cerutti (D / Inc.)17515%
>JoAnn Sabatura (D / Inc.)16514%
 Irene Slocum (D)15813%
 Jan Scott (D)13211%
 Susan White-Alvino (D)12110%
COUNCIL (D) Shenandoah
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Marlana Buhl (D)17127%
>Robert Mychak (D)17026%
>Rosanne Mychak (D)16626%
 Robert Kulpowicz (D / Inc.)13721%
COUNCIL (D) Taylor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Frank DeAngelo (D)62928%
>Edward Derenick (D)45220%
>Brian Fallon (D)43620%
 George Kofira (D / Inc.)35616%
 Tom Bracey (D)35316%
COUNCIL (R) West Pittston
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Charles Alfano (R)25430%
>John Hood (R)25230%
>Peter Albano (R)23228%
 Raymond Savokinas (R)10312%
COUNCIL (D) West Wyoming
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Eileen Cipriani (D)25937%
>Gary Stavish (D)23634%
 Richard Belza (D)20129%
SCHOOL DISTRICT TAX QUESTION Northeast Bradford
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 57852%
 Yes 53148%
HOME RULE QUESTION Mount Pleasant Township
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>No 32679%
 Yes 8921%